Calendar
Show All Days
One Column
Two Columns
Current Month
3412
Jan 25
7856
Jan 26
Basketball Academy
02:00 PM - 03:15 PM
Trip 283- to Trinity Church
4321
Jan 27
8765
Jan 30
Hockey Academy
08:15 AM - 09:45 AM
Last day of Semester 1
Jan 31
1234
Jan 31
First day of Semester 2
Feb 01
5678
Feb 01
2143
Feb 02
6587
Feb 03
FRIM8 Field Studies Gagne/Dickie
12:00 PM - 02:00 PM
Curling Club
3412
Feb 06
Parent Info Session @ OKM
06:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Fruit and Vegetable Nutritional Program (Organic Apples)
Feb 07
7856
Feb 07
Sharing N Learning
Feb 08
4321
Feb 08
FRIM8 Field Studies Gagne/Boersma
09:40 AM - 11:40 AM
Curling Club
Sharing N Learning
Feb 09
8765
Feb 09
Hockey Academy
08:15 AM - 09:45 AM
Field Studies Pengilly/Williams -Stuart Park
12:30 PM - 03:00 PM
1234
Feb 10
FRIM8 Field Studies Gagne/Racine
09:40 AM - 11:40 AM
Curling Club
5678
Feb 13
2143
Feb 14
Smoothie Day
12:00 PM - 12:30 PM
Harmony Day Assembly
Feb 15
658X7
Feb 15
3412
Feb 16
Professional Day
Feb 17
No School
Professional Day
Feb 17
No School
Family Day
Feb 20
No School Holiday
Family Day
Feb 20
No School Holiday
7856
Feb 21
Parent Info Session @ KSS
06:00 PM - 07:00 PM
4321
Feb 22
Gr 9 Girls Basketball Provincials
Feb 22, 12:00 AM - Feb 26, 11:59 PM
8765
Feb 23
Hockey Academy
08:15 AM - 09:45 AM
1234
Feb 24
Okanagan Mathchallengers Competition
Feb 24
Skills Canada Competition
Feb 24
OC
PAC Mtg @ 6:30 PM
Feb 27
5678
Feb 27
Fruit and Vegetable Nutritional Program (Anjou Pears)
Feb 28
2143
Feb 28
6587
Mar 01
3412
Mar 02
Grade 9 Boys Basketball Provincials
Mar 02, 12:00 AM - Mar 05, 11:59 PM
7856
Mar 03
Last Day of Term 2
Mar 03
4321
Mar 06
First Day of Term 3
Mar 06
FRIM9 Field Studies (Bennett/Bonnette)
Mar 06
Telemark
Gr. 9 Leadership Field Studies (RSS)
Mar 06
8765
Mar 07
FRIM9 Field Studies (Bennett/Gagne)
Mar 07
Telemark
Indigenous Experience UBC
Mar 07
Hockey Academy
08:15 AM - 09:45 AM
1234
Mar 08
UBCO Gr8 Girls Engineering Event
Mar 08
Gr. 9 Functional Fitness Field Studies
Mar 08
Gr 8 French Immersion Field Studies (Scandia)
Mar 08